Skip to content
ReelHuntr
Wolverine and the X-Men poster
TV Show
7.6

Wolverine and the X-Men

20091 Season
AnimationAction & AdventureDramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

Created by Craig Kyle, Greg Johnson

Wolverine and the X-Men must join together again to not only battle the increasingly powerful Mutant Response Division, but also to prevent a catastrophic future that Xavier has warned Wolverine must never come to pass.

Watch trailer

Top cast

  • Steve Blum

    Steve Blum

    Logan (voice)

  • Jim Ward

    Jim Ward

    Professor Charles Xavier (voice)

  • Nolan North

    Nolan North

    Cyclops (voice)

  • Fred Tatasciore

    Fred Tatasciore

    Beast (voice)

  • Kari Wahlgren

    Kari Wahlgren

    Emma Frost (voice)

  • Danielle Judovits

    Danielle Judovits

    Kitty Pryde (voice)

  • Liam O'Brien

    Liam O'Brien

    Kurt Wagner (voice)

  • Tom Kane

    Tom Kane

    Erik Lehnsherr (voice)

  • Gwendoline Yeo

    Gwendoline Yeo

    Domino (voice)

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Wolverine and the X-Men online?

As of October 22, 2026, Wolverine and the X-Men is available to stream on Disney Plus in United States. Use the country selector above to check availability in other regions — streaming rights are licensed per country, so catalogues differ.

Is Wolverine and the X-Men on Netflix?

No — Wolverine and the X-Men is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track. In United States it streams on Disney Plus instead.

Can I rent or buy Wolverine and the X-Men online?

Yes. In United States, Wolverine and the X-Men is available for digital purchase on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.

In which countries can I stream Wolverine and the X-Men?

As of October 22, 2026, Wolverine and the X-Men is included with a streaming subscription (or free with ads) in Canada and United States, among the countries we track.

Streaming availability last checked on October 22, 2026. Catalogues change frequently — data from TMDB and JustWatch.

More like this