

The New Scooby-Doo Movies
Created by William Hanna, Joseph Barbera
Aside from doubling the length of each episode, The New Scooby-Doo Movies differed from its predecessor in the addition of a rotating special guest star slot; each episode featured real-life celebrities or well known fictional characters joining the Mystery, Inc. gang in solving the mystery of the week. Some episodes, in particular the episodes guest-starring the characters from The Addams Family, Batman, and Jeannie, deviated from the established Scooby-Doo format of presenting criminals masquerading as supernatural beings by introducing real ghosts, witches, monsters, and other such characters into the plots.
Where to watch in πΊπΈ United States
Top cast

Don Messick
Scooby-Doo (voice)

Casey Kasem
Shaggy (voice)

Frank Welker
Fred Jones (voice)

Nicole Jaffe
Velma (voice)

Heather North
Daphne (voice)
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The New Scooby-Doo Movies online?
The New Scooby-Doo Movies is not currently included with any streaming subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it digitally on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home. Availability differs by country, so it may be on a subscription service elsewhere.
Is The New Scooby-Doo Movies on Netflix?
No β The New Scooby-Doo Movies is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track.
Can I rent or buy The New Scooby-Doo Movies online?
Yes. In United States, The New Scooby-Doo Movies is available for digital purchase on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.
In which countries can I stream The New Scooby-Doo Movies?
The New Scooby-Doo Movies is not currently included with a streaming subscription in any of the countries we track, though it may be available to rent or buy digitally.
Streaming availability last checked on October 23, 2026. Catalogues change frequently β data from TMDB and JustWatch.











