Skip to content
ReelHuntr
Once Upon a Time poster
TV Show
7.4

Once Upon a Time

20117 Seasons
DramaSci-Fi & Fantasy

Created by Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz

There is a town in Maine where every story book character you've ever known is trapped between two worlds, victims of a powerful curse. Only one knows the truth and only one can break the spell.

Watch trailer

Top cast

  • Lana Parrilla

    Lana Parrilla

    Regina Mills / Evil Queen

  • Colin O'Donoghue

    Colin O'Donoghue

    Captain Hook

  • Robert Carlyle

    Robert Carlyle

    Mr. Gold / Rumplestiltskin / Weaver

  • Gabrielle Anwar

    Gabrielle Anwar

    Victoria Belfrey / Lady Tremaine

  • Dania Ramirez

    Dania Ramirez

    Jacinda Vidrio / Cinderella

  • Mekia Cox

    Mekia Cox

    Sabine / Tiana

  • Andrew J. West

    Andrew J. West

    Henry Mills

  • Alison Fernández

    Alison Fernández

    Lucy Vidrio

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Once Upon a Time online?

As of October 23, 2026, Once Upon a Time is available to stream on Disney Plus and Hulu in United States. Use the country selector above to check availability in other regions — streaming rights are licensed per country, so catalogues differ.

Is Once Upon a Time on Netflix?

No — Once Upon a Time is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track. In United States it streams on Disney Plus and Hulu instead.

Can I rent or buy Once Upon a Time online?

Yes. In United States, Once Upon a Time is available for digital purchase on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.

In which countries can I stream Once Upon a Time?

As of October 23, 2026, Once Upon a Time is included with a streaming subscription (or free with ads) in Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Germany, Italy, Mexico, Portugal, Russia, Spain, United Kingdom, and United States, among the countries we track.

Streaming availability last checked on October 23, 2026. Catalogues change frequently — data from TMDB and JustWatch.

More like this