Skip to content
ReelHuntr
Malcolm in the Middle poster
TV Show
8.5

Malcolm in the Middle

20007 Seasons
Comedy

Created by Linwood Boomer

A gifted young teen tries to survive life with his dimwitted, dysfunctional family.

Watch trailer

Where to watch in 🇺🇸 United States

Top cast

  • Frankie Muniz

    Frankie Muniz

    Malcolm

  • Jane Kaczmarek

    Jane Kaczmarek

    Lois

  • Bryan Cranston

    Bryan Cranston

    Hal

  • Justin Berfield

    Justin Berfield

    Reese

  • Erik Per Sullivan

    Erik Per Sullivan

    Dewey

  • Christopher Masterson

    Christopher Masterson

    Francis

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Malcolm in the Middle online?

As of October 22, 2026, Malcolm in the Middle is available to stream on Disney Plus and Hulu in United States. Use the country selector above to check availability in other regions — streaming rights are licensed per country, so catalogues differ.

Is Malcolm in the Middle on Netflix?

No — Malcolm in the Middle is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track. In United States it streams on Disney Plus and Hulu instead.

Can I rent or buy Malcolm in the Middle online?

Our sources do not list a digital rental or purchase option for Malcolm in the Middle in United States right now.

In which countries can I stream Malcolm in the Middle?

As of October 22, 2026, Malcolm in the Middle is included with a streaming subscription (or free with ads) in Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Germany, Italy, Mexico, Portugal, Spain, United Kingdom, and United States, among the countries we track.

Streaming availability last checked on October 22, 2026. Catalogues change frequently — data from TMDB and JustWatch.

More like this