Skip to content
ReelHuntr
Jane Eyre poster
TV Show
7.6

Jane Eyre

20061 Season
Drama

Charlotte Bronte's classic about an orphan girl who grows up to become a governess in a gloomy manor in Yorkshire, where she falls in love with the mysterious Edward Rochester.

Watch trailer

Top cast

  • Ruth Wilson

    Ruth Wilson

    Jane Eyre

  • Toby Stephens

    Toby Stephens

    Edward Rochester

  • Tara Fitzgerald

    Tara Fitzgerald

    Mrs. Reed

  • Lorraine Ashbourne

    Lorraine Ashbourne

    Mrs. Fairfax

  • Pam Ferris

    Pam Ferris

    Grace Poole

  • Christina Cole

    Christina Cole

    Blanche Ingram

  • Jeanne Golding

    Lady Lynn

  • Ned Irish

    George

  • Arthur Cox

    Arthur Cox

    Colonel Dent

  • Tim Goodman

    Sir George Lynn

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Jane Eyre online?

As of October 23, 2026, Jane Eyre is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video, Hulu, Peacock Premium, Britbox Apple TV channel, BritBox, BritBox Amazon Channel, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Peacock Premium Plus, The Roku Channel, and Tubi TV in United States. Use the country selector above to check availability in other regions — streaming rights are licensed per country, so catalogues differ.

Is Jane Eyre on Netflix?

No — Jane Eyre is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track. In United States it streams on Amazon Prime Video, Hulu, Peacock Premium, Britbox Apple TV channel, BritBox, BritBox Amazon Channel, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Peacock Premium Plus, The Roku Channel, and Tubi TV instead.

Can I rent or buy Jane Eyre online?

Yes. In United States, Jane Eyre is available for digital purchase on Amazon Video and Google Play Movies.

In which countries can I stream Jane Eyre?

As of October 23, 2026, Jane Eyre is included with a streaming subscription (or free with ads) in Canada, Germany, Russia, Spain, United Kingdom, and United States, among the countries we track.

Streaming availability last checked on October 23, 2026. Catalogues change frequently — data from TMDB and JustWatch.

More like this