Skip to content
ReelHuntr
Birdman and the Galaxy Trio poster
TV Show
7.5

Birdman and the Galaxy Trio

19671 Season
Sci-Fi & FantasyAnimation

Granted the power and wings of an eagle by high priests, Birdman defends the rights of mankind across the universe accompanied by his constant companion, an eagle named Avenger.

Where to watch in πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States

Top cast

  • Keith Andes

    Keith Andes

    Birdman (voice)

  • Don Messick

    Don Messick

    Falcon 7 / Vapor Man (voice)

  • Virginia Eiler

    Gravity Girl (voice)

  • Ted Cassidy

    Ted Cassidy

    Meteor Man (voice)

  • John Stephenson

    John Stephenson

    Number One (voice)

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Birdman and the Galaxy Trio online?

Birdman and the Galaxy Trio is not currently included with any streaming subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it digitally on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home. Availability differs by country, so it may be on a subscription service elsewhere.

Is Birdman and the Galaxy Trio on Netflix?

No β€” Birdman and the Galaxy Trio is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track.

Can I rent or buy Birdman and the Galaxy Trio online?

Yes. In United States, Birdman and the Galaxy Trio is available for digital purchase on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.

In which countries can I stream Birdman and the Galaxy Trio?

Birdman and the Galaxy Trio is not currently included with a streaming subscription in any of the countries we track, though it may be available to rent or buy digitally.

Streaming availability last checked on October 22, 2026. Catalogues change frequently β€” data from TMDB and JustWatch.

More like this