Skip to content
ReelHuntr
Beast Wars: Transformers poster
TV Show
8.1

Beast Wars: Transformers

19963 Seasons
AnimationAction & AdventureKids

Created by Bob Forward, Larry DiTillio

Two spaceships, one manned by benevolent Maximals, the other by evil Predacons, crash-land on a pre-humanoid planet while en route to Earth. Their crews assume indigenous animal forms to protect themselves from an overabundance of natural energy, transforming into robots to do battle. Thus, the Beast Wars have begun...

Watch trailer

Top cast

  • Garry Chalk

    Garry Chalk

    Optimus Primal (voice)

  • David Kaye

    David Kaye

    Megatron (voice)

  • Colin Murdock

    Colin Murdock

    Quickstrike (voice)

  • Scott McNeil

    Scott McNeil

    Dinobot / Rattrap / Waspinator (voice)

  • Ian James Corlett

    Ian James Corlett

    Cheetor (voice)

  • Richard Newman

    Richard Newman

    Rhinox (voice)

  • Venus Terzo

    Venus Terzo

    Blackarachnia (voice)

  • Jim Byrnes

    Jim Byrnes

    Inferno (voice)

  • David Sobolov

    David Sobolov

    Depth Charge (voice)

  • Campbell Lane

    Campbell Lane

    Rampage (voice)

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Beast Wars: Transformers online?

As of October 23, 2026, Beast Wars: Transformers is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, The Roku Channel, Plex, Plex Channel, Tubi TV, and Hoopla in United States. Use the country selector above to check availability in other regions — streaming rights are licensed per country, so catalogues differ.

Is Beast Wars: Transformers on Netflix?

No — Beast Wars: Transformers is not currently on Netflix in any of the countries we track. In United States it streams on Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, The Roku Channel, Plex, Plex Channel, Tubi TV, and Hoopla instead.

Can I rent or buy Beast Wars: Transformers online?

Yes. In United States, Beast Wars: Transformers is available for digital purchase on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.

In which countries can I stream Beast Wars: Transformers?

As of October 23, 2026, Beast Wars: Transformers is included with a streaming subscription (or free with ads) in Canada, United Kingdom, and United States, among the countries we track.

Streaming availability last checked on October 23, 2026. Catalogues change frequently — data from TMDB and JustWatch.

More like this